Leadership

CIUSSS Senior Management

The CIUSSS by directorate

Senior Management

President and CEO
Dr. Lawrence Rosenberg

Associate CEO
Francine Dupuis

Associate Executive Director for the Support, Administration and Performance Programs
Anne Lemay

Assistant to the CEO
Julie Ricciardi


Academic Affairs

Director of Academic Affairs
Cindy Starnino

Assistants to the Director of Academic Affairs
Fatima Azzahra Lahrizi            Geneviève Lamy

Team - Coordinator
Christiane Montpetit

Team - Chiefs of Program Administration
Maya Cerda                                 Serge Maynard


Logistics

Director of Logistics
Elliott Silverman

Team - Chiefs
Pablo Guisen                                Isaac Maman
François Lemieux                       Julie Savage-Fournier


Complaints and the Quality of Service

Commissioner of Complaints and Quality of Service (Ombudsman)
Marisol Miro

Associate Commissioner of Complaints and Quality of Service
Hong Hanh Vo


Rehabilitation Program

Director of Rehabilitation
Felicia Guarna

Associate Director of Rehabilitation
Suzanne Cloutier

Team - Coordinators
Nathalie Farley                          Geneviève Chabot   
Nancy Cox                                    Shari Joseph
               

Team - Chiefs of Program Administration
Luc Aucoin                                   Suzanne Leroux
Julie Bailey                                  Marisa Mastrocola
Colette Béchard                        Silvana Mauro
Joanna Broadhurst                 Martin Pelchat
Diana Chin                                  Josée Pelletier
Isabelle Cormier                       Sean Stirrup
Catalina Estevez                       Katerina Tremblay
Wendy Fairhurst                       Natacha Viens
Chris Wilson                               Alison Leduc 
Linda Lemay


Mental Health and Addiction Program

Director of the Mental Health and Addiction Program
Thaddeus Rezanowicz

Psychiatrist-in-Chief and Co-Director of the Mental Health and Addiction Program
Dr. Karl Looper

Associate Director of the Mental Health and Addiction Program
Ngo Thanh Tung Tran

Team - Chiefs of Program Administration
David Bérubé                             Geneviève Lavoie
Marc Demaine                           André Riendeau
Marc Lamontagne                   Natalie Zirhnelt


Frontline Integrated Services Program

Director of the Frontline Integrated Services Program
Sébastien Blin

Associate Director of Child and Family Program, Birthing Centre, Youth, Public Health Program and the Regional Program for the Settlement and Integration of Asylum Seekers (PRAIDA)
Lyne Ouellette

Associate Director of Front Line Services, Info-Santé/Info-Social, GMF-R-U
Lisa Westaway

Team - Coordinators
Isabelle Cormier                        Kahina Slimani
Dominique Dufour                   Paula Yiannopoulos
Robert Gervais

Team - Chiefs of Program Administration
Lucie Comtois                            Le Ngoc Lam
Julianne Desforges                  Pierre-Paul Larochelle
Martine Dugazon                      Patti Ferraresi
Boramey Pech                           Mina Ladores
Ludmilla Duplessis                  Bernadette Thibodeau
Louise Fréchette                       Maryse Tremblay
Marie-Christine Gras               Elliot Zeiniker
Anthonie Grondin


Support Program for the Autonomy of Seniors (SAPA)

Director of SAPA
Barbra Gold

Associate Directors of SAPA
Rosalie Dion
Christine Touchette

Team - Coordinators
Jennifer Clarke                          Dindo Miras
Brenda Lecouteur                    Fruan Tabamo
Moira MacDonald                     Daniela Vrabie
Luc Methot

Team - Chiefs of program administration
Linda August                               Manon Labine
Joanne Besner                           Lilly Luan
Manon Bouliane                        Thu Hanh Ngo Nguyen
Habiba Boutaleb                       Ana Nunez
Lee Cooke                                    Richard Potvin
Darly Joseph                               Awa Temfack
Katarzyna Krason                     Réjean Tremblay

Team - Nurse Managers
Carla Baquiran                           Parthenopi Orfanidis
Annie Boto                                   Vanessa Paul
Beatrice Casimir                        Claudette Surpris
Viki Doucette                               Danut Tica
Ivo Ivanov                                     Debbie Tonge
Jacinta Lett                                  Margarette Vertus
Geraldine Morand


Quality, Evaluation, Performance, Ethics and Records

Associate Executive Director for the Support, Administration and Performance Programs
Anne Lemay

Associate Director of Information Management
Sabine Cohen

Associate Director of Innovation, and Quantitative and Prescriptive Analysis
Joanne Côté

Team - Coordinators
Chantal Bellerose                     Chantal Desmarais

Team - Chiefs
Isabelle Aumont                       Nathalie Trastour
Annie Desjardins                      Lyanne Dzygala
Julie Savoie                               Joanne Laing

Team - Senior Advisors
Kevin Hayes                               Lucy Wade
Phil Troy


Financial Resources

Director of Finance
Carrie Bogante

Associate Director of Finance and Budget
Ian Pellat

Assistant to the Director of Finance - Budget
Michael Waugh

Team - Coordinator
Sylvie Leroux

Team - Chiefs
Luc Desgagnés                           Angela Pomponi                      
Patrick Dufort                             Daniel Wall
Nathalie Levy

Team - Senior Advisors
Marcel Allaire                              Jacques Misrachi
Judith Gozlan                             Mihaela (Mia) Rosu                             


Human Resources, Communications, Legal Affairs and Global Security

Director of Human Resources, Communications, Legal Affairs and Global Security
Beverly Kravitz

Associate Director of Human Resources
Amina Talib

Associate Director of Communications and Media Relations
Glenn J. Nashen 

Associate to the DRHCAJ - Global Security
Khanh Du Dinh 

Associate to the DRHCAJ - Manager of Executive Services
Sophie Bernardin

Team - Coordinators
Neil Michaels                               Rosa Zito
Marie-Josée Parent

Team - Chiefs
Berley André-Jeanty                Dominique Pelletier          
Émilie Bouchard                        Thomas Prokos
Stephanie Malley                       Sherri Steckler                  
Maria Monaco

Team - Senior Advisors
Sherlyn Angibeau                      Maria Casella
Christopher Buono                   Francis Daignault


Information Resources 

Director of Information Resources - Interim
Jacques Laporte

Associate Director of Information Resources - Interim
David Checkland

Team - Coordinator
Jean-François Brunet

Team - Chiefs
Michel Bégin                                Sabrina Cicciarelli                      
Nathalie Bernard                       France Guimont
David Checkland                       Moran Solomon             


Multidisciplinary Services

Director of Multidisciplinary Services 
Dan Gabay

Associate Director of Multidisciplinary Services 
Mary Lattas

Team - Coordinators
Audrey Benarrosh                    Filomena Novello
Maxine Lithwick                        Toulas Trihas

Team - Chiefs
Robert Apardian                             Jacinthe Lavergne
Moshe Banon                                   Eric Leclerc 
Kathleen Belley                               Caroline Lussier
Marie-Josee Blais                           Philippe Massicotte
Arleyne Coombs                             Gina Mills
Anastasia Dimitrakopoulos        Etienne Nikiema
Georgia Graphos                            Demi Papapanagioto
Deborah Kadoch                            Donna Schafer
Sherry Katz                                       Annick Simard
Audrey Lapierre                              Evangelia Spiropoulos
Chantel Lattimore-Durant         Dallas Warren


Professional Services

Director of Professional Services 
Dr Louise Miner

Associate Director of Professional Services
Suzanne Levitz                          Danielle Schryer

Assistant to the Director - Bed use
Geneviève Séguin

Team - Coordinator
Chantal Bédard

Team - Chiefs
Yacov Blanshay                         Maria Kozma-Hong
Ekatarine Kastelloriziou


Technical Services

Director of Technical Services
Georges Bendavid

Associate Director of Technical Services 
Hugo Ouellette

Team - Coordinators
Michael Boudana                    Julie Vaillant
Tony Nappi

Team - Chiefs
Brian Bick                                     Jacob Maman
Jean-Pierre DaSilva                  Luc Massey                                
Danielle Desrochers                 Gabrielle Mustillo              
Daniel Di Massimo                    Eric New
Angelo Genovesi                       Brandon Sant              
Yael Harroche                             James Shapiro                       
John Krowicki                            Stephan Simioni
Vivian Magini                               Anthony Turi


Nursing

Director of Nursing
Lucie Tremblay

Associate Directors of Nursing
Isabelle Caron
Valérie Pelletier

Assistant to the Director of Nursing, Infection Control and Frontline Professional Practices
Johanne Grondin, Jessica Emed, Diane Brault

Team - Coordinators
Bessy Bitzas                                                                                            Dominic Labranche
Serge Cloutier                                                                                        André Poitras
Erin Cook                                                                                                 Cania Vincelli

Team - Chiefs
Suzette Chung                                                                                        Farah Petit-Frere
Karine Lepage (interim Farah Petit-Frère)                                  Adila Zahir

Team - Nurse Managers
Mona Abou Sader                                                                                 Carol Hyland
Eddy Bien-Aimé (interim Véronique Roger)                              Carla Jomaa 
Ryan Bisessar                                                                                         Mareya Kechian
Marisa Carnevale                                                                                  Sophie-Line Kettenbeil
Lyne Charbonneau                                                                              Judith Marchessault 
Emanuela Ciarlelli                                                                               Giovanni (John) Marsala
Chloé Décarie-Drolet                                                                          Giovanni Miliani (interim Jacqueline Raboy)           
Rose-Stacy Devalice (interim Kimberley Garthsore)             Dinah Ocansey
Rita DiGirolamo                                                                                    Jacqueline Raboy Thaw
Kathia Dorcelus-Cetoute                                                                  Nadira Ramrup 
Cherife Flores (interim Karine Lepage)                                      Tracy Regimbald
Johanne Gawryluk                                                                             Véronique Roger
Kimberley Garthshore                                                                      Valérie Schneidman
Alexandra Guignard                                                                          Josina Van den Nieuwenhof
Christiane Honeine

Page last updated on 

We always seek feedback to make our site better.